Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tracuateua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tracuateua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tracuateua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9343,688
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6534,135
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6584,137
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0304,369
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9092,429
AzulArgentina 4,1822,599
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9689,923
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7019,757
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,24710,718
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,26610,729
AmberleyAustralia 16,19410,063
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3996,462
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5896,580
AimoresBrazil 2,1431,332
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,551964
AltamiraBrazil 631392
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,362846
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,4551,526
ApodiBrazil 1,134705
AracajuBrazil 1,545960
AracuaiBrazil 1,8341,140
AragarcasBrazil 1,7471,086
AraxaBrazil 2,0551,277
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,362846
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0445,620
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0065,597
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0406,239
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4013,356
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3245,794
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9604,325
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0034,352
AbecheChad 7,6444,750
AntofagastaChile 3,5512,207
AricaChile 3,1951,985
AltaiChina 13,2678,245
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4202,125
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,3842,103
AraucaColombia 2,7921,735
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4812,163
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3362,073
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3982,112
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8265,485
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0485,622
AswanEgypt 9,0175,603
AsyutEgypt 8,8715,513
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0003,107
AsmaraEritrea 9,5945,962
AssabEritrea 9,9976,212
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5585,939
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3424,562
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2176,349
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8818,005
AccraGhana 5,2463,260
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6555,379
AthensGreece 8,4005,220
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3965,218
AasiaatGreenland 7,7744,831
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4544,632
AputiteqGreenland 7,7414,810
AkureyriIceland 7,7744,831
AgraIndia 13,4808,376
AhmedabadIndia 13,0628,117
AkolaIndia 13,5618,427
AllahabadIndia 13,8898,631
AmritsarIndia 13,0428,105
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,25411,965
AbadanIran 10,5666,566
ArakIran 10,6946,645
AlbengaItaly 7,3974,596
AlgheroItaly 7,2434,501
AmendolaItaly 7,8564,882
AnconaItaly 7,7714,829
ArezzoItaly 7,6404,747
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8273,000
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8983,043
AbashiriJapan 15,1149,392
AburatsuJapan 16,62010,328
AikawaJapan 15,8739,864
AjiroJapan 16,18710,059
AkitaJapan 15,6619,732
AkuneJapan 16,56110,291
AomoriJapan 15,5299,650
AsahikawaJapan 15,1819,434
AsosanJapan 16,47310,236
AmmanJordan 9,4045,844
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7617,930
AinaziLatvia 9,0195,605
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4836,514
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7486,679
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4336,483
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6596,623
AtarMauritania 4,3992,734
AgalegaMauritius 11,4657,124
AcapulcoMexico 6,1193,802
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9048,640
AltaiMongolia 13,8388,599
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1928,819
AgadirMorocco 5,2793,280
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6464,751
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7458,542
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8178,586
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8568,610
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9978,698
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,4952,793
AgadezNiger 6,3423,941
AsuncionParaguay 2,9241,817
ArequipaPeru 3,1871,980
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,72411,014
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2655,757
AradRomania 8,4445,247
AjanRussia 13,8428,601
AldanRussia 13,5828,440
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4916,519
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9357,417
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,4108,954
AnadyrRussia 12,0897,512
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9946,210
ArmavirRussia 9,9396,176
AstrakhanRussia 10,4726,508
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7198,525
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2533,886
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3943,973
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4604,014
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2323,872
Abu HamedSudan 9,0275,610
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0665,634
AqiqSudan 9,5305,922
ArbaatSudan 9,4115,848
AromaSudan 9,3015,780
AtbaraSudan 9,0815,643
Abu KamalSyria 9,8796,139
AleppoSyria 9,5535,936
AranyaprathetThailand 16,37210,174
AtakpameTogo 5,4153,365
AdanaTurkey 9,3915,836
AfyonTurkey 9,0015,593
AnkaraTurkey 9,2205,729
AntalyaTurkey 8,9875,585
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3997,083
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6004,722
AberporthUk 7,1164,422
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1634,451
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3815,829
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3945,837
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2296,978
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2116,967
ArtigasUruguay 3,4132,121
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,8703,648
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2234,488
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1065,659
Abilene, TxUsa 6,6664,142
Ada, MnUsa 7,2194,486
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0643,768
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3483,323
Akron, OhUsa 5,8263,620
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3984,597
Albany, GaUsa 5,3603,330
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5653,458
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7784,212
Albion, NeUsa 7,0034,352
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,3704,580
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4504,008
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1134,420
Algona, IaUsa 6,7804,213
Alice, TxUsa 6,3293,933
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4633,395
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3584,573
Alma, MiUsa 6,1993,852
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2723,898
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,9374,311
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,9614,326
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4593,393
Amite, LaUsa 5,8043,607
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,8096,717
Anderson, InUsa 6,0463,757
Anderson, ScUsa 5,4903,411
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7163,552
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0643,768
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7666,068
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,2973,292
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,8813,033
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,4893,411
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8464,254
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0955,652
Atchison, KsUsa 6,6584,138
Athens, GaUsa 5,4393,380
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,5003,418
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3133,302
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1758,187
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7484,193
Augusta, GaUsa 5,3013,294
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2425,122
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3163,925
Austin, TxUsa 6,4003,977
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7997,332
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5087,773
AcariguaVenezuela 2,7381,701
AdenYemen 10,2466,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -